Embassy

Federations

Countries

General

Darters

Best sites

Darts Shops

Darts Listen

Webrings

Webdarts

Interactive

Soft Tip Darts

Darts Material

Darts Rules

Odisebra

Dartsboard

Dartboards

Information

Email

Home

The Best Dart Site of the World
Embassy 2003

           

  Embassy 2003   Results   Embassy Sites
Men
Jarkko Komula

1 - 3

Vincent v/d Voort
Tonny David 3 - 1 Brian Sorensen
Ritchie Davies 3 - 1 Albertino Essers
John Walton 3 - 2 Martin Phillips
Peter Johnstone 1 - 3 Gary Anderson
Andy Fordham 3 - 0 Stefan Nagy
Sunday 5 January
Peter Hunt 0 - 3 Bob Taylor
Daryll Fitton 1 - 3 John Burton
Martin Adams 3 - 1 Co Stompe
Gary Robson 1 - 3 Robert Wagner
Raymond v Barneveld 3 - 1 Matt Clark
Tonny Eccles 1 - 3 Erik Clarys
Monday 6 January
Colin Monk 3 - 0 Shaun Greatbatch
Tony O'shea 3 - 2 Ted Hankey
Dennis Harbour 3 - 2 James wade
Mervyn King 3 - 0 Steve Coote
Thuesday 7 January Last 16
Bob Taylor 3 - 1 Martin Adams (4)
Vincent van de Voort 1 - 3 Tony David (1)
Ritchie Davies 3 - 0 John Walton (8)
Gary Anderson 3 - 1 Andy Fordham (5)
Wednesday 8 January Last 16
John Burton 0 - 3 Raymond v Barneveld (2)
Robert Wagner 0 - 3 Erik Clarys
Colin Monk 3 - 2 Tony O' shea (6)
Dennis Harbour 1 - 3 Mervyn King (3)
Thursday 9 January 1/4 Final
Ritchie Davies 5 - 0 Tony David (1)
Bob Taylor 0 - 5 Gary Anderson
Friday 10 January 1/4 Final
Raymond v Barneveld (2) 5 - 1 Erik Clarys
Colin Monk 0 - 5 Mervyn King (3)
Saturday 11 January 1/2 Final
Ritchie Davies 5 - 2 Gary Anderson
Raymond v Barneveld (2) 5 - 2 Mervyn King (3)
Sunday 12 January The Final 2003 Best of 11
Ritchie Davies 3 - 6 Raymond v Barneveld (2)
Women
Francis Hoenselaar 2 - 1 Karin Krappen
Anne Kirk 2 - 0 Gaynor Willams
Trina Gulliver 2 - 1 Dawn Standley
Mieke de Boer 2 - 0 Linda Rodgers Pickett
Thursday 9 January Women 1/2 Final
Francis Hoenselaar 0 - 2 Anne Kirk
Friday 10 January Women 1/2 Final
Trina Gulliver 2 - 0 Mieke de Boer
Women The Final
Anne Kirk 0 - 2 Trina Gulliver

 

Embassy history

Embassy 2001

Embassy WDF History

Embassydarts History

 

Official Dartsite

Game On/Embassy 2002

Game On/Embassy 2003

 

Picture Album Day by Day 2003

Day 1

Day 2

Day 3

Day 4

Day 5

Day 6 quarter Final

Day 7 quarter Final

Day 8 semi Final

Day 9 The Final

The Champion Album

 

Rankings

WDF Ranking Men

WDF Ranking Women

Europ. Grandprix Men

Europ. Grandprix Women

PDC Ranking Men

PDC Ranking Women

   

Television

SBS 6

BBC

    

Embassy Darts Sites

Barney's home after the Embassy

DartWereld

Embassy Darts

Embassy History WDF

Embassy Ranking Tournaments

Game On/Embassy Site

Lakeside complex

 

Embassy Sounds

180 Song Bobby George

180 George Nobel

Let's Play Darts Martin

Darts Sounds

 

Picture Album Day by day 2002

Embassy Day 1

Embassy Day 2

Embassy Day 3

Embassy Day 4

Embassy Day 5

Embassy Day 6 quarter final

Embassy Day 7 quarter final

Embassy Day 8 semi final

Embassy Day 9 Final

 

Schedule Men Embassy 2002

Schedule Men Embassy 2003

 

Schedule Women Embassy 2002

Schedule Women Embassy 2003

The Embassy Champions

1978 - Leighton Rees
1979 - John Lowe
1980 - Eric Bristow
1981 - Eric Bristow
1982 - Jocky Wilson
1983 - Keith Deller
1984 - Eric Bristow
1985 - Eric Bristow
1986 - Eric Bristow
1987 - John Lowe
1988 - Bob Anderson
1989 - Jocky Wilson
1990 - Phil Taylor
1991 - Dennis Priestley
1992 - Phil Taylor
1993 - John Lowe
1994 - John Part
1995 - Richie Burnett
1996 - Steve Beaton
1997 - Les Wallace
1998 - Ray Barneveld
1999 - Ray Barneveld
2000 - Ted Hankey
2001 - John Walton
2002 - Tony David

2003 - Ray Barneveld

 

 

Congratulations!!!